Amersfoort: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" !colspan="3"|Aalten |- |rowspan="9"|400px |- |Filename |NLGAS-AMF-3 |- |Front |GEMEENTE AMERSFOORT...") |
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!colspan="3"| | !colspan="3"|Amersfoort | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|NLGAS-AMF-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Front | |||
|GASFABRI EK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |||
|- | |||
|Back | |||
|GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|23.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with 4mm centre hole, 5mm between * and G, | |||
1924, manufactured by Kromos Zwolle, Germany | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|Figleaf | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-1.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|NLGAS-AMF-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Front | |||
|GASFABRI EK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |||
|- | |||
|Back | |||
|GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|23.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with 4mm centre hole, 6mm between * and G, | |||
1924, manufactured by Kromos Zwolle, Germany | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|Figleaf | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="9"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-3.jpg|400px]] | |rowspan="9"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-3.jpg|400px]] |