Amersfoort: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Scroggs1066 (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" !colspan="3"|Aalten |- |rowspan="9"|400px |- |Filename |NLGAS-AMF-3 |- |Front |GEMEENTE AMERSFOORT...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amersfoort Amersfoort in Wikipedia] | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!colspan="3"| | !colspan="3"|Amersfoort 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="10"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-1.jpg|400px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|NLGAS-AMF-1 | |||
|- | |||
|Front | |||
|GASFABRIEK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |||
|- | |||
|Back | |||
|GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|23.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
|2.8 | |||
|- | |||
|Mint, date, mintage | |||
|(Germany), 1924 | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with 4mm centre hole, 6mm between * and G, | |||
*Tokens were sourced from Germany by Kromos, a Dutch company from Zwolle. | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
|Figleaf | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-1b.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Filename | |||
|NLGAS-AMF-1b | |||
|- | |||
|Front | |||
|GASFABRIEK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |||
|- | |||
|Back | |||
|GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |||
|- | |||
|Material | |||
|Brass | |||
|- | |||
|Size (mm) | |||
|23.5 | |||
|- | |||
|Weight (grams) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mint, date, mintage | |||
|(Germany), 1924 | |||
|- | |||
|Notes | |||
|Round with 4mm centre hole, 5mm between * and G, | |||
*Tokens were sourced from Germany by Kromos, a Dutch company from Zwolle. | |||
|- | |||
|Source | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!colspan="3"|Amersfoort 2 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="10"|[[File:NLGAS-AMF-3.jpg|400px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Filename | |Filename | ||
Line 21: | Line 91: | ||
|Weight (grams) | |Weight (grams) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Mint, date, mintage | |||
|Utrecht, 1956, 345,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Notes | |Notes | ||
|Round | |Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Source | |Source | ||
| | |Figleaf | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:42, 5 March 2020
Amersfoort 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Filename | NLGAS-AMF-1 | |
Front | GASFABRIEK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |
Back | GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |
Material | Brass | |
Size (mm) | 23.5 | |
Weight (grams) | 2.8 | |
Mint, date, mintage | (Germany), 1924 | |
Notes | Round with 4mm centre hole, 6mm between * and G,
| |
Source | Figleaf | |
File:NLGAS-AMF-1b.jpg | ||
Filename | NLGAS-AMF-1b | |
Front | GASFABRIEK AMERSFOORT (with circular indents) | |
Back | GOED VOOR l cbm GAS | |
Material | Brass | |
Size (mm) | 23.5 | |
Weight (grams) | ||
Mint, date, mintage | (Germany), 1924 | |
Notes | Round with 4mm centre hole, 5mm between * and G,
| |
Source |